 |
 |
| COCO
AMIDOPROPYL BETAINE |

Chemical composition:Cocoanut oil amidopropyl
betaine
Technical
index:
| item |
index |
| Appearance |
colorless or yellowish
transparent liquid |
| Content of active substance,% |
30±2 |
| Content of free amine,% |
≤2.0 |
| Content of NaCl,% |
≤8 |
| Color(Hazen) |
≤300 |
| PH value(5% solution,25°C) |
6.0-9.0 |
Properties and Use:
This product is extremely mild type amphoteric
surfactant,no irritation to skin and eye,and no
allergic reaction.Can be compatible with anoionic,cationic
and nonionic surfactants form a transparent viscous
liquid or colloid.Has stable and fine foam.When
compounding with anionic surfactant under the
condition of PH5.5-6.5,it can increase the viscosity
and gives an evident effect of thickness.With
the property of softening disinfections and antistatic,it
is an excellent hair-conditioning agent.Suit for
preparing fist grade shampoo,agent of bath use,face
washing cream and babies skin protecting articles.It
is an excellent softening and conditioning agent
for textile as well as printing and dying trades.
Packaging and storage:
The net weight is 50kg/PE plastic barrel or 200kg/plastic
coating iron barrel.Should store in cool and dry
place.Handle with care. |
| |
|
|
| |
Copyright(C)2003,Jingweichem
All Rights Reserved.
Designed by WWW.SHIENET.COM
|
|
|
|
|